Papillon Show Results

SIPC Ribbon Parade

Saturday, 9th February 2019 at McLeans Island

Judge: Kathryn Stewart

10 Entries

 

Novice Dog:                   1st – Chant (Leonard)      2nd – Charlie (Moore)

Limit Dog:                      1st – Rudi (Leonard)

Intermediate Dog:          1st – Leo (Ashton)

NZB Dog:                       1st – Buster (Sanders)     2nd Riley (Doyle)

Open Dog:                     1st – Bentley (Jefferies)

Grand Veteran Dog:       1st – Riley (Doyle)

 

Best Dog:                     Chant

Reserve Dog:               Buster

 

Novice Bitch:                 1st – Sadie (Jefferies)

NZB Bitch:                     1st – Lacey (Clarke)

Open Bitch:                   1st – Molly (Clarke)

 

Best Bitch:                   Lacey

Reserve Bitch:             Sadie

 

Best and Novice on Parade:                  Chant

Reserve Best and NZB on Parade:       Lacey

Limit on Parade:                                     Rudi

Intermediate on Parade:                        Leo

Open on Parade:                                    Molly

Grand Veteran on Parade:                     Riley

 

Handsome Dog:          1st – Buster                  2nd – Leo

Pretty Bitch:                1st – Lacey                   2nd – Sadie

Best Ears:                    1st – Chant                   2nd – Charlie

Best Mover:                 1st – Rudi

Best Pet:                      1st – Buster                   2nd – Molly

Champion:                   1st – Izzy (Thomas)

Best Coat:                    1st – Rudi                      2nd – Buster

Most Interesting Colour:       1st – Rudi           2nd – Molly

Best Neuter:                 1st – Buster                  2nd – Rudi

Special Award:             1st – Sadie                   2nd – Buster

Super Star:                   1st – Chant (3)              2nd – Lacey

____________________________

SIPC Ribbon Parade

Saturday 28th September 2018, McLeans Island

Judge Mark Lawrence

Dogs

Puppy Dog: 1st - Leo (Dowson)
Novice Dog:
1st - Rudi (Leonard)
Limit Dog:
1st - Chant (Leonard)
NZB Dog:
1st - Jasper (Holcomb), 2nd - Buster (Sanders) 

Veteran Dog: 1st - Tenzyl (Giddens)

Grand Veteran Dog: 1st - Riley (Doyle) 

Best Dog: Jasper

Reserve Dog: Leo


Bitches

NZB Bitch: 1st - Leah (Eldershaw) 

Open Bitch: 1st - Mitzi (Holcomb) 

Veteran Bitch: 1st - Lacey (Clarke)

Best Bitch: Lacey 

Reserve Bitch: Mitzi


On Parade

Best and Veteran on Parade: Lacey 

Reserve Best and NZB on Parade: Jasper 

Puppy on Parade: Leo

Novice on Parade: Rudi
Limit on Parade: Chant
Open on Parade: Mitzi
Grand Veteran on Parade: Riley


Stakes

B/W - Tri: 1st - Tenzyl, 2nd - Mitzi
Red - R/S: 1st - Jaster, 2nd - Dougal (Atkinson)
Best Coat: 1st - Leo, 2nd - Molly
Best Mover: 1st - Lacey, 2nd - Jasper
Best Handler: 1st - Rick with Jasper, 2nd - Ameya with Mercedes
Best Expression: 1st - Lacey: 2nd - Chant
Best Pet: 1st - Leah: 2nd - Leo
Irish Brace: 1st - Buddy and Mercedes, 2nd - Miss Echo (Blank) and Leo Best Neuter: 1st - Rudi (1), 2nd - Buster (4)
Best Spay: 1st - Leah (1), 2nd - Mercedes (1)
Grand Veteran: 1st - Riley, 2nd - Molly
Super Star: 1st - Lacey (2), 2nd - Jasper (1)
Special Award: 1st - Leah, 2nd - Dougall
Champion: 1st - Izzy (Thomas)

‘Star points’ are gained by winning the Neuter (dogs) and Spay (bitches) stakes class. 3 wins under 3 different judges and the Papillon becomes ‘SIPC Star’ and wins a trophy. They are then not eligible for the Neuter or Spay stakes but may compete in the ‘Super Star’ class to gain SS points. There is no entry fee and the class
is not shown on the entry forms but there will be one at every Ribbon Parade.

3 points and the Papillon becomes a ‘Super Star’ and wins another trophy.
Stars who are still with us (Mac, Tishlin, Keisha, and Lulu are at the Rainbow Bridge) are: Jasper, Buster, Molly (1 SS point), Lacey (2 SS points), and Chant (2 SS points). Rudi and Leah have 1 Star point each so are on their way.

Hope that’s all clear; let me know if I’ve left any off the list. You’ll have a card if your Papillon has any points. 



SIPC Ribbon Parade

Sunday 18 February, 2018

Judge Barrie Keetley

Dogs

Novice Dog:   1st - Chant (Leonard)
Limit Dog:      
1st - Tenzyl (Giddens)
NZB Dog:       
1st - Bentley (Jefferies),  2nd - Rudi (Leonard) 

Open Dog:       1st - Buster (Sanders)
Veteran Dog:   
1st - Dougall (Atkinson)

Best Dog:       Chant

Reserve Dog: Dougall


Bitches

Open Bitch:      1st - Molly (Clarke)

Veteran Bitch:   1st - Lacey (Clarke)

Best Bitch:       Lacey 

Reserve Bitch: Molly


On Parade

Best and Veteran on Parade: Lacey

Reserve Best and Novice on Parade: Chant 

Limit on Parade: Tenzyl

NZB on Parade:  Bentley

Open on Parade: Buster


Stakes

Handsome Dog: 1st - Bentley,  2nd - Buster
Pretty Bitch:       1st - Molly,  2nd - Mercedes (Jefferies)
Best Coat:           1st - Rudi,  2nd - Tenzyl
Best Mover:        1st - Buster
Best Handler:      1st - Bill with Chant,  2nd - Amy with Buster 

Best Personality: 1st - Buster:  2nd - Chant
Best Pet:              1st - Molly:  2nd - Tenzyl
Brace:                 1st - Dougall and Riley (Doyle)
Irish Brace:         1st - Tishlin (Leonard) and Buster
Best Neuter:        1st - Buster (3),  2nd - Rudi

Best Spay:           1st - Molly (4),  2nd - Mercedes

Grand Veteran:    1st - Molly,  2nd - Tishlin
Super Star:           1st - Molly,  2nd - Chant
Special Award:    1st - Sadie,  2nd - Dougall 


SIPC Fun Day Results

27 January, 2018

Judge Marika Fitt


EVENT                  Winner                     Second               Third         

Rally-O                             Bill w Buster                              Bill w Jasper                   Loren w Dougall

Potato Race                      Chant & Rudy (tie)                   Catherine w Lacey

Running Race                  Buster                                         Rudy

Doggie Bingo                    Noeline                                       Bill & Rose

Handsome Dog                Dougal                                        Buster

Pretty Bitch                      Molly                                          Zoe

Best Mover                       Rudi                                            Dougall

Party Trick                       Bill w Buster                              Cathrine with Lacey


SIPC Championship Show

19th November 2017


Best and NZB in Show: Ch Pillango All Jazzed Up (Bottlik)

Reserve Best and Open in Show: Aust/NZ Ch Wongan Stand and Deliver     (Lawrence/McManus)

Baby Puppy in Show: Saint Rose Song of Purity (Chernishov)

Novice in Show: Wyngay Scottish Enchantment (Leonard)

Junior in Show: Ch Pillango Wat U Lookin At (Lawrence/McManus/Bottlik)

Veteran in Show: Ch Chasewood Paddy Bear (Thornley)

Grand Veteran: Wyngay Scottish Fling (Leonard)

Neuter: Basilika Starlite Tenzyl (Giddens)




SIPC Ribbon Parade

McLeans Island, Sunday 10 Sept, 2017

Judge Cathy Morton, 8 entries


New Zealand Bred Dog: 1st - Bentley (Jefferies),  2nd - Buster (Sanders) 

Grand Veteran Dog: 1st - Dougal (Spence)

Best Dog: Bentley 

Reserve Dog: Buster


Junior Bitch: 1st - Izzy (Thomas)

New Zealand Bitch: 1st - Molly (Clarke) 

Open Bitch: 1st - Lulu (Sanders),  2nd - Lacey

Best Bitch: Izzy 

Reserve Bitch: Molly


Best on Parade, Junior on Parade:  Izzy

Reserve Best, New Zealand Bred on Parade:   Molly

Open on Parade:  Lulu

Grand Veteran on Parade:  Dougal


Best Head 1st - Izzy,  2nd - Buster
Best Mover:  1st - Izzy,  2nd - Bentley
Red/Red Sable:  1st - Bentley,  2nd - Lulu
Black and White/Tri 1st - Izzy,  2nd - Molly
Best Pet:  1st - Buster,  2nd - Sadie (Jefferies)
Best Neuter:  1st - Buster (2)
Best Spay:  1st - Lulu (3)
Personality:  1st - Buster,  2nd - Lulu
Best Coat:  1st - Lacey,  2nd - Lulu
Best Handler:  1st - Amy with Lulu,  2nd - Bill with Buster 






SIPC Ribbon Parade

McLeans Island, Sat 13th Feb, 2016

Judge Brian Tolley, 15 Entries

DOGS:

Novice Dog: 1st - Chant (Leonard)

Limit Dog: 1st - Buster (Sanders)

Intermediate Dog: 1st - Bentley (Jefferies)

New Zealand Bred Dog: 1st - Jasper (Holcomb), 2nd - Brodie (Saunders)

Veteran Dog: 1st - Riley (Doyle)

Best Dog: Bentley

Reserve Dog: Chant


BITCHES:

Novice Bitch: 1st - Molly (Clarke)

Limit Bitch: 1st - Lacey (Clarke), 2nd - Mitzi (Holcomb)

Intermediate Bitch: 1st - Lulu (Sanders)

New Zealand Bitch: 1st - Sadie (Jefferies)

Open Bitch:  1st - Zoe (Holcomb)

Best Bitch: Zoe

Reserve Bitch: Lulu


ON PARADE:

Best on Parade:  Bentley

Reserve Best on Parade:  Chant

Novice on Parade: Chant

Limit on Parade:  Lacey

Intermediate on Parade:  Bentley

New Zealand Bred on Parade:  Jasper

Open on Parade:  Zoe

Veteran on Parade:   Riley


STAKES:

Best ‘Pink’ Dog: 1st - Tishlin (Leonard)

Best ‘Pink’ Person: 1st - Jenny

Best ‘Pink’ Combination: 1st - Lee and Chant, 2nd - Greta and Brodie

Best Handler: 1st - Bill with Buster, 2nd - Jon with Bentley

Best Pet: 1st - Jerry (Spence), 2nd - Sadie

Best Neuter: 1st - Bentley

Best Spay: 1st - Zoe

Best Grand Veteran: 1st - Jerry, 2nd - Molly

Best Mover: 1st - Jasper, 2nd - Lulu

Handsome Dog: 1st - Tishlin, 2nd - Bentley

Pretty Bitch: 1st - Lacey, 2nd - Sadie

Champion: 1st - Quincey (Holcomb)

Special Award: 1st - Brodie

Super Star class: 1st - Tishlin



South Island Papillon Club Championship Show

McLeans Island, Friday 13th November 2015

Judge: Ms Kristy Lewis, 30 entries, 3 Stakes.


 Puppy Dog: Pillango Ima Razzle Dazzle (Bottlik)

 Novice Dog: Wyngay Scottish Enchantment (Leonard)

 Junior Dog: Ch MonDesir Midnight Special (Thornley)

 Intermediate Dog: Chasewood Gentle Ben (Long)

 Limit Dog: Basilika Starlight Tenzyl (Leonard)

 NZBred Dog: Ch Pillango All Jazzed Up (Bottlik)

 Veteran Dog: Ch Pillango Wicked Woka (Bottlik)

 Open Dog: Chasewood Merlin (Long)


 Best Dog: Ch Pillango All Jazzed Up

 Reserve Dog: Ch Pillango Wicked Woka


 Puppy Bitch: Pillango Imalookalike (Bottlik)

 Novice Bitch: Chasewood Red Merc (Jefferies)

 Intermediate Bitch: Chasewood Pixie Poo Shoes (Jefferies)

 Limit Bitch: Chasewood Miss Cassandra (Jefferies)

 NZ Bred Bitch: Chasewood China Doll (Jefferies)

 Veteran Bitch: Saint Rose Miss Lacey Black (Clarke)

 Open Bitch: Ch Mon Desir Scarlett Angel (Thornley)


 Best Bitch: Pillango Imalookalike

 Reserve Bitch: Ch Mondesir Scarlett Angel


 Best in Show and NZB in Show: Ch Pillango All Jazzed Up (Bottlik)

 Reserve Best in Show and Puppy in Show: Pillango Imalookalike (Bottlik)

 Novice in Show: Wyngay Scottish Enchantment (Leonard)

 Intermediate in Show: Chasewood Gentle Ben (Long) 

 Junior in Show: Mon Desir Ch Midnight Special (Thornley)

 Limit in Show: Chasewood Miss Cassandra (Jefferies)

 Veteran in Show: Ch Pillango Wicked Woka (Bottlik)

 Open in Show: Ch Mon Desir Scarlet Angel (Thornley)


 Neuter in Show: Wyngay Scottish Enchantment (Leonard)

 Spay in Show: Saint Rose Miss Lacey Black (Clarke)

 Grand Veteran in Show: Ch Kowhai Harlechino (Long)


SIPC Ribbon Parade, Sat 12th July, 2014

McLeans Island, Judge Martin Hewitt, 26 Entries


Baby Puppy Dog: 1st - Axel, 2nd Josh (Thornley)

Puppy Dog:  1st - Bentley (Jefferies)

Novice Dog: 1st - Chant (Leonard)

Limit Dog:  1st - Jasper (Holcomb), 2nd - Merlin (Long)

Junior Dog: 1st - Buster (Sanders)

New Zealand Bred Dog:  1st - Oliver (Long), 2nd - Riley (Doyle)

Open Dog:  1st - Jack (Long)


Best Dog: Oliver

Reserve Dog: Jasper


Novice Bitch:  1st - Cassandra (Jefferies)

Limit Bitch: 1st - Bailey (Jefferies)

Intermediate Bitch:  1st - Lulu (Sanders)

New Zealand Bred Bitch:  1st - China (Jefferies), 2nd - Zoe(Holcomb)

Open Bitch: 1st - Mercedes (Jefferies),

                    2nd - Mitzi (Holcomb)

Veteran: 1st - Lacey (Clarke), 2nd -

                      Keisha (Calvert)


Best Bitch:  Cassandra

Reserve Bitch:  Lacey


Best on Parade - Oliver

Reserve Best on Parade - Jasper

Baby Puppy on Parade - Axel

Puppy on Parade - Bentley

Novice  on Parade - Cassandra

Limit on Parade - Jasper

Junior on Parade - Buster

Intermediate on Parade - Lulu

New Zealand Bred on Parade - Oliver

Open on Parade - Jack

Veteran on Parade - Lacey



Best Coat: 1st - Brodie, 2nd - Riley

Best Head:  1st - Mitzi, 2nd - Chant 

Best Mover:  1st - Lulu, 2nd - Mitzi

Best Handler:  1st - Rick with Jasper, 2nd - Rose with Lulu

Best Pet:  1st - Buster, 2nd - Zoe

Best Neuter:  1st - Jasper (3rd Star Point!), 2nd - Riley

Best Spay:  1st - Lacey, 2nd - Lulu

Best Grand Veteran:  1st - Mollie

Best Champion: 1st - Quincey (Holcomb)

Special Award (for those who hadn’t won a sash)

                         1st - Chant, 2nd - Mercedes  


SIPC Summer Ribbon Parade, Sat 8 Feb, 2014

McLeans Island, Judge Emma Case-Peters, 18 Papillons

Baby Puppy Dog: 1st - Bentley (Jefferies)

Puppy Dog: 1st - Buster (Sanders)

Novice Dog: 1st - Chant (Leonard)

Limit Dog: 1st - Tenzyl (Giddens)

Intermediate Dog: 1st - Oliver (Long), 2nd - Jasper (Holcomb)

New Zealand Bred Dog: 1st - Jack (Long), 2nd - Dougal (Atkinson)

Open Dog: 1st - Merlin (Long)

Veteran Dog: 1st - Tish (Leonard)

Best Dog: Chant

Reserve Dog: Oliver

Junior Bitch: 1st - Lulu (Sanders)

New Zealand Bred Bitch: 1st - Zoe (Holcomb)

Open Bitch: 1st - Mitzi (Holcomb)

Veteran Bitch: 1st - Shay (Atkinson),

2nd - Lacey (Clarke)

Best Bitch: Zoe

Reserve Bitch: Lulu

Best on Parade - Chant

Reserve Best on Parade - Oliver

Baby Puppy on Parade - Bentley

Puppy on Parade - Buster

Novice on Parade - Chant

Limit on Parade - Tenzyl

Junior on Parade - Lulu

Intermediate on Parade - Oliver

New Zealand Bred on Parade - Jack

Open on Parade - Mitzi

Veteran on Parade - Tishlin

Handsome Dog: 1st - Tenzyl, 2nd - Dougal

Pretty Bitch: 1st - Lacey, 2nd - Zoe

Best Feet: 1st - Buster, 2nd - Lulu

Best Mover: 1st - Tishlin, 2nd - Jasper

Best Red/Red Sable: 1st - Dougal, 2nd - Buster

Best Black and White/Tri: 1st - Mitzi, 2nd - Shay

Best Coat: 1st - Buster, 2nd - Lulu

Best Pet: 1st - Brodie (Saunders), 2nd - Tenzyl

Best Neuter (Star Point): 1st - Chant (3rd point and a new

SIPC Star!), 2nd - Jasper

Best Spay (Star Point): 1st - Lulu, 2nd - Lacey

Grand Veteran: 1st - Molly

Special Award (for those who hadn’t won a sash)

Merlin


SIPC ‘Mid Winter Christmas’ Ribbon Parade, Sat 17th August, 2013

McLeans Island, Judge Lorraine Hilton, 15 Breed entries, 45 Stake entries.


DOGS:

Minor Puppy Dog: 1st - Buster (Sanders)

Novice Dog: 1st - Chant (Leonard)

Limit Dog: 1st - Riley (Doyle)

Intermediate Dog: 1st - Jasper (Holcomb)

New Zealand Dog: 1st - Jack (Long), 2nd - Rudi (Calvert)

Open Dog: 1st - Oliver (Long), 2nd - Mac (Kirk)

Veteran Dog: 1st - Dougal (Spence)

Best Dog: Jack

Reserve Dog: Chant


BITCHES:

Novice Bitch: 1st - Lacey (Clarke)

Junior Bitch: 1st - Lulu (Sanders)

New Zealand Bred Bitch: 1st - Xanthe (Paasi)

Open Bitch: 1st - Mitzi (Holcomb)

Veteran Bitch: 1st - Molly (Clarke)

Best Bitch: Xanthe

Reserve Bitch: Lulu


ON PARADE:

Best on Parade - Xanthe

Reserve Best on Parade - Jack

Minor Puppy on Parade - Buster

Novice on Parade - Chant

Limit on Parade - Riley

Junior on Parade - Lulu

Intermediate on Parade - Jasper

New Zealand Bred on Parade - Xanthe

Open on Parade - Oliver

Veteran on Parade - Molly


STAKES:

Handsome Dog: 1st - Jasper, 2nd - Mac

Pretty Bitch: 1st - Xanthe, 2nd - Lacey

Best Feet: 1st - Lulu, 2nd - Chant

Best Mover: 1st - Mitzi, 2nd - Mac, 3rd - Buster

Best Red/Red Sable: 1st - Mac, 2nd - Chant

Best Black and White/Tri: 1st - Rudi, 2nd - Mitzi

Best Ears: 1st - Chant, 2nd - Riley

Best Pet: 1st - Jasper, 2nd - Lulu, 3rd - Dougal

Mismatched Pair: 1st - Celeste and Miss Echo (Paasi, Blank), 2nd - Mitzi and Jasper

Best Neuter (Star Point): 1st - Chant, 2nd - Jasper

Best Spay (Star Point): 1st - Molly (3rd Star Point, our latest SIPC Star!)

Grand Veteran: 1st - Jerry (Spence), 2nd - Celeste (Paasi)

Best Champion: 1st - Quinn (Thornley), 2nd - Quincey (Holcomb)




South Island Papillon Club Championship Show, Mandeville, Friday 29th March 2013

Judge: Ms Polly Middleton, 25 entries.

 Puppy Dog: Pillango All Jazzd Up (Bottlik)

 Novice Dog: Chasewood La Boheme (Calvert)

 Limit Dog: Laqueta’s The Candy Man (Simons)

 Intermediate Dog: Mondesir Kingmaker with Pillango (Thornley)

 NZBred Dog: Ch Mon Desir Jumping Jack Flash (Thornley)

 Veteran Dog: Gr and Eng Ch. Imascarlet Oscars for Gleniren (Bottlik)

 Open Dog: Ch Pillango Fuzzy Wuzzy Bear (Bottlik)

 Best Dog: Imascarlet Oscars for Gleniren  Reserve Dog: Mondesir Kingmaker with Pillango

 Novice Bitch: Chasewood Miss Cassandra (Jefferies)

 Limit Bitch: Chasewood Fluff nd Stuff (Jefferies)

 NZ Bred Bitch: Ch Pillango Wish Upon a Star (Bottlik)

 Veteran Bitch: Chasewood Valntine Rapt in Red (Jefferies)

 Open Bitch: Ch Mon Desir Scarlett Angel (Thornley)

 Best Bitch: Mon Desir Scarlett Angel  Reserve Bitch: Ch Pillango Wish Upon a Star

 Best in Show: Gr and Eng Ch Sunshoo Ima Scarlet Oscars for Gleniren (Bottlik)

 Reserve Best in Show: Mondesir Kingmaker with Pillango (Thornley

 Puppy in Show: Pillango All Jazzd Up (Bottlik)

 Novice in Show: Chasewood La Boheme (Calvert)

 Junior in Show: Mon Desir Royal Fantasy with Pillango (Thornley)

 Limit in Show: Laqueta’s The Candy Man (Simons)

 NZBred in Show: Ch Pillango Wish Upon a Star (Bottlik)

 Veteran in Show: Gr and Eng Ch. Imascarlet Oscars for Gleniren (Bottlik)

 Open in Show: Ch Mon Desir Scarlet Angel (Thornley)

 Neuter in Show: Wyngay Scottish Enchantment (Leonard)

 Spay in Show: Y Keeshar of Emperor (Calvert/Jones)



TheSouth Island Papillon Club Championship Show, Mandeville, Friday 6th April 2012:

Judge: Mrs Dianne Tyssen, 36 entries.

 Baby Puppy Dog: Pillango Imamohawk (Bottlik)

 Puppy Dog: Selao Charlie Rascal (Knight)

 Novice Dog: Chasewood Merlin (Long)

 Junior Dog: Mon Desir Royal Fantasy with Pillango (Thornley)

 Limit Dog: Laqueta’s The Candy Man (Simons)

 NZBred Dog: Ch Mon Desir Jumping Jack Flash (Thornley)

 Veteran Dog: Gr and Eng Ch. Imascarlet Oscars for Gleniren (Bottlik)

 Open Dog: Ch Pillango Fuzzy Wuzzy Bear (Bottlik)

 Best Dog: Imascarlet Oscars for Gleniren  Reserve Dog: Jumping Jack Flash

 Puppy Bitch: Mon Desir Purple Reine (Thornley)

 Novice Bitch: Chasewood Miss Cassandra (Jefferies)

 Intermediate Bitch: Ch White Gem of Buddyfly (McKenzie)

 Limit Bitch: Crazy Diamond of Buddyfly (Roberts)

 NZ Bred Bitch: Ch Pillango Wish Upon a Star (Bottlik)

 Veteran Bitch: Ch Chasewood Amazing Grace (Jefferies)

 Open Bitch: Ch Pillango Razza Ma Jazz (Bottlik)

 Best Bitch: Pillango Razza Ma Jazz  Reserve Bitch: Ch Pillango Wish Upon a Star

 Best in Show: Ch Pillango Razza Ma Jazz (Bottlik)

 Reserve Best in Show: Gr and Eng Ch Ima Scarlet Oscars for Gleniren (Bottlik)

 Baby Puppy in Show: Pillango Imamohawk (Bottlik)

 Puppy in Show: Mon Desir Purple Reins (Thornley)

 Novice in Show: Chasewood Merlin (Long)

 Junior in Show: Mon Desir Royal Fantasy with Pillango (Thornley)

 Intermediate in Show: Ch White Gem of Buddyfly

 Limit in Show: Laqueta’s The Candy Man (Simons)

 NZBred in Show: Ch Pillango Wish Upon a Star (Bottlik)

 Veteran in Show: Gr and Eng Ch. Imascarlet Oscars for Gleniren (Bottlik)

 Open in Show: Ch Pillango Razza Ma Jazz (Bottlik)

 Neuter in Show: Wyngay Scottish Enchantment (Leonard)

 Spay in Show: Y Keeshar of Emperor (Calvert/Jones)



Fun Event, Brooklands, 4th February, 2012

 A good turnout of 16 people, 20 Papillons and 2 ‘honorary’ Papillons. Judge - Jane McKinnon

Red/Red sable - 1st:  Riley, 2nd:  Sadie

Black and White/Tri - 1st:  Rudi, 2nd:  Dougal (Spence)

Irish Brace - 1st:  Zoe and Mitzi, 2nd:  Tenzyl and Brodie

Head - 1st:  Rudi, 2nd:  Dougal

Furnishings - 1st:  Tenzyl, 2nd:  Riley

Coat - 1st:  Riley, 2nd:  Mitzi

Best Groomed - 1st:  Mollie and Lacey, 2nd:  Zoe

Mover - 1st:  Tenzyl, 2nd:  Mitzi

Veteran (10-12 yrs) - 1st:  Foxie Terry, 2nd:  Jamie

Grand Veteran (12+  yrs) - 1st:  Tasha, 2nd:  Claire

Statues - 1st:  Rudi, 2nd:  Riley

Expression - 1st:  Tina, 2nd:  Dougal

Best Tail - 1st:  Jamie, 2nd:  Mollie

Personality - 1st:  Mitzi, 2nd:  Brodie

Handler - 1st:  Carole with Tenzyl, 2nd:  Rick with Zoe

Pet - 1st:  Brodie, 2nd:  Claire

Family Affair - 1st:  Sadie/Brodie/Tina, 2nd:  Molly and Lacey

Judge’s Choice - 1st:  Tishlin, 2nd:  Tasha

SIPC Star Award, judged by Carole

Neutered Dog -  Chant, Spayed Bitch -  Molly



Points of the Year - 2011

1) Mon Desir Jumping Jack Flash

2) Ch Pillango Razza Ma Jazz

3) Mon Desir Scarlet Angel

4) Pillango Wicked Woka

5) Ch Pillango Fuzzy Wuzzy Bear

6) Ch Pillango Dragon’s Guy

7) Sunshoo Imacherokee Gleniren at Pillango

8) Mon Desir King Maker with Pillango

9) Mon Desir Parisian Summer

10) Mon Desir Purple Reine


Baby Puppy        Mon Desir Purple Reine

Puppy                Mon Desir Purple Reine

Limit                 Crazy Diamond of Buddyfly

                         Mon Desir Royal Fantasy with Pillango

Junior                Mon Desir Kingmaker with Pillango

Intermediate      Mon Desir Jumping Jack Flash

Novice               Mon Desir Parisian Summer

NZ Bred             Mon Desir Scarlet Angel

Open                 Mon Desir Jumping Jack Flash





Click here to contact South Island Papillon Club                                                                    Made in Sandvox on a Mac, Hosted by Eziweb.net.nz   © Rick Holcomb, Christchurch, NZ  2012